Website Manager

Lawrence Hamnett Soccer Association

Lawrence Hamnett Soccer Association

Fall 2022 Schedule

ROSTERS:  fall 2022 rec soccer team roster.xlsx

Friday Night Red Bull Training Schedule

Run by our Red Bull Trainers, our players will work on their skill development which is age appropriate.  All sessions will be run by Red Bull Trainers so parents can watch from the bleachers.

Location:  Zimmer Field - 124 Eggert Crossing Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
Times:
 Birth Years
Time
 2017, 2018, 2019
 5:45 to 6:30
 2014, 2015, 2016
 6:30 to 7:30
 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
 7:30 to 8:30

Meet the Red Bull Trainers for Friday Night Training:  Click Here


Saturday Game Day

Game days are on Saturday's.  For birth years 2012 thru 2019, everything is at the Lawrenceville Armory.  For 2007 thru 2011, you will either be at the Lawrenceville Armory or at Bear Tavern Elementary School in Hopewell (these age groups play against teams from Hopewell).  These games have parent coaches, they are all volunteers, be respectful.

Location:  For Birth Years 2012 thru 2019 - Lawrenceville Armory - 151 Eggert Crossing Rd, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
For Middle School Aged Kids with games at Bear Tavern Elementary School - 1162 Bear Tavern Rd, Titusville, NJ 08560

DateWeek #
September 10, 2022
Week 1 (Opening Week)
September 17, 2022
Week 2
September 24, 2022
NO SOCCER - Armory Closed for Event
October 1, 2022
Week 3
October 8, 2022
Week 4
October 15, 2022
Week 5
October 22, 2022
Week 6
October 29, 2022
Week 7
November 5, 2022
Week 8
November 12, 2022
Week 9 (Last Week)


Age Group
Time
 Field Numbers
 Format
 Boys 2012/2013
 10:45 AM
 10 and 11
 7v7
 Boys 2014/2015
 10:45 AM 2 and 3
 5v5
 Boys 2016/2017
 10:45 AM 4, 5 and 6
 5v5
 Boys 2018
 10:45 AM 12 3v3
 Boys and Girls 2019
 9:30 AM
 12 3v3
 Girls 2012/2013
 9:30 AM 10 7v7
 Girls 2014/2015
 9:30 AM 1 and 4
 5v5 or 4v4
 Girls 2016/2017
 9:30 AM 2 and 3
 5v5
 Girls 2018
 9:30 AM 12 3v3
 Boys 2007/2008/2009/2010/2011
  7 and 8
 9v9 or 11v11
 Girls 2007/2008/2009/2010/2011
  7 and 8
 9v9



Younger Divisions Detailed Schedule


Date Division Time Field Team 1 Team 2
9/10/22 Boys & Girls 2019 9:30 AM 12 Athletico Madrid Villareal
9/10/22 Girls 2012/2013 9:30 AM 10 Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew
9/10/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 1 Inter Miami Orlando City FC
9/10/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 4 Chicago Fire Toronto FC
9/10/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 2 Manchester United Lyon
9/10/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 3 PSG Monaco
9/10/22 Girls 2018 9:30 AM 12 San Diego Wave Houston Dash
9/10/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 10 Arsenal Liverpool
9/10/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 11 Manchester City Chelsea
9/10/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 2 Brentford Newcastle
9/10/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 3 Fulham Leeds
9/10/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 4 Nottingham Forest Southampton
9/10/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 5 Wolverhampton Aston Villa
9/10/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 6 Crystal Palace Sheffield
9/10/22 Boys 2018 10:45 AM 12 Real Madrid Barcelona
9/17/22 Boys & Girls 2019 9:30 AM 12 Athletico Madrid Villareal
9/17/22 Girls 2012/2013 9:30 AM 10 Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew
9/17/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 1 Inter Miami Toronto FC
9/17/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 4 Chicago Fire Orlando City FC
9/17/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 2 Manchester United Monaco
9/17/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 3 PSG Lyon
9/17/22 Girls 2018 9:30 AM 12 San Diego Wave Houston Dash
9/17/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 10 Arsenal Chelsea
9/17/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 11 Manchester City Liverpool
9/17/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 2 Brentford Leeds
9/17/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 3 Fulham Newcastle
9/17/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 4 Nottingham Forest Aston Villa
9/17/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 5 Wolverhampton Sheffield
9/17/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 6 Crystal Palace Southampton
9/17/22 Boys 2018 10:45 AM 12 Real Madrid Barcelona
10/1/22 Boys & Girls 2019 9:30 AM 12 Athletico Madrid Villareal
10/1/22 Girls 2012/2013 9:30 AM 10 Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew
10/1/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 1 Inter Miami Chicago Fire
10/1/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 4 Toronto FC Orlando City FC
10/1/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 2 Manchester United PSG
10/1/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 3 Monaco Lyon
10/1/22 Girls 2018 9:30 AM 12 San Diego Wave Houston Dash
10/1/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 10 Arsenal Manchester City
10/1/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 11 Chelsea Liverpool
10/1/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 2 Brentford Fulham
10/1/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 3 Leeds Newcastle
10/1/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 4 Nottingham Forest Wolverhampton
10/1/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 5 Sheffield Southampton
10/1/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 6 Crystal Palace Aston Villa
10/1/22 Boys 2018 10:45 AM 12 Real Madrid Barcelona
10/8/22 Boys & Girls 2019 9:30 AM 12 Athletico Madrid Villareal
10/8/22 Girls 2012/2013 9:30 AM 10 Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew
10/8/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 1 Inter Miami Chicago Fire
10/8/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 4 Toronto FC Orlando City FC
10/8/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 2 Manchester United PSG
10/8/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 3 Monaco Lyon
10/8/22 Girls 2018 9:30 AM 12 San Diego Wave Houston Dash
10/8/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 10 Arsenal Manchester City
10/8/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 11 Chelsea Liverpool
10/8/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 2 Brentford Fulham
10/8/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 3 Leeds Newcastle
10/8/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 4 Nottingham Forest Wolverhampton
10/8/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 5 Aston Villa Sheffield
10/8/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 6 Crystal Palace Southampton
10/8/22 Boys 2018 10:45 AM 12 Real Madrid Barcelona
10/15/22 Boys & Girls 2019 9:30 AM 12 Athletico Madrid Villareal
10/15/22 Girls 2012/2013 9:30 AM 10 Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew
10/15/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 1 Inter Miami Orlando City FC
10/15/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 4 Chicago Fire Toronto FC
10/15/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 2 Manchester United Lyon
10/15/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 3 PSG Monaco
10/15/22 Girls 2018 9:30 AM 12 San Diego Wave Houston Dash
10/15/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 10 Arsenal Liverpool
10/15/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 11 Manchester City Chelsea
10/15/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 2 Brentford Newcastle
10/15/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 3 Fulham Leeds
10/15/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 4 Nottingham Forest Crystal Palace
10/15/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 5 Sheffield Aston Villa
10/15/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 6 Wolverhampton Southampton
10/15/22 Boys 2018 10:45 AM 12 Real Madrid Barcelona
10/22/22 Boys & Girls 2019 9:30 AM 12 Athletico Madrid Villareal
10/22/22 Girls 2012/2013 9:30 AM 10 Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew
10/22/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 1 Inter Miami Toronto FC
10/22/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 4 Chicago Fire Orlando City FC
10/22/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 2 Manchester United Monaco
10/22/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 3 PSG Lyon
10/22/22 Girls 2018 9:30 AM 12 San Diego Wave Houston Dash
10/22/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 10 Arsenal Chelsea
10/22/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 11 Manchester City Liverpool
10/22/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 2 Brentford Leeds
10/22/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 3 Fulham Newcastle
10/22/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 4 Nottingham Forest Sheffield
10/22/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 5 Wolverhampton Crystal Palace
10/22/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 6 Aston Villa Southampton
10/22/22 Boys 2018 10:45 AM 12 Real Madrid Barcelona
10/29/22 Boys & Girls 2019 9:30 AM 12 Athletico Madrid Villareal
10/29/22 Girls 2012/2013 9:30 AM 10 Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew
10/29/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 1 Inter Miami Chicago Fire
10/29/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 4 Toronto FC Orlando City FC
10/29/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 2 Manchester United PSG
10/29/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 3 Monaco Lyon
10/29/22 Girls 2018 9:30 AM 12 San Diego Wave Houston Dash
10/29/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 10 Arsenal Manchester City
10/29/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 11 Chelsea Liverpool
10/29/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 2 Brentford Fulham
10/29/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 3 Leeds Newcastle
10/29/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 4 Nottingham Forest Southampton
10/29/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 5 Wolverhampton Aston Villa
10/29/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 6 Crystal Palace Sheffield
10/29/22 Boys 2018 10:45 AM 12 Real Madrid Barcelona
11/5/22 Boys & Girls 2019 9:30 AM 12 Athletico Madrid Villareal
11/5/22 Girls 2012/2013 9:30 AM 10 Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew
11/5/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 1 Inter Miami Orlando City FC
11/5/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 4 Chicago Fire Toronto FC
11/5/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 2 Manchester United Lyon
11/5/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 3 PSG Monaco
11/5/22 Girls 2018 9:30 AM 12 San Diego Wave Houston Dash
11/5/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 10 Arsenal Liverpool
11/5/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 11 Manchester City Chelsea
11/5/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 2 Brentford Newcastle
11/5/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 3 Fulham Leeds
11/5/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 4 Nottingham Forest Aston Villa
11/5/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 5 Wolverhampton Sheffield
11/5/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 6 Crystal Palace Southampton
11/5/22 Boys 2018 10:45 AM 12 Real Madrid Barcelona
11/12/22 Boys & Girls 2019 9:30 AM 12 Athletico Madrid Villareal
11/12/22 Girls 2012/2013 9:30 AM 10 Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew
11/12/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 1 Inter Miami Toronto FC
11/12/22 Girls 2014/2015 9:30 AM 4 Chicago Fire Orlando City FC
11/12/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 2 Manchester United Monaco
11/12/22 Girls 2016/2017 9:30 AM 3 PSG Lyon
11/12/22 Girls 2018 9:30 AM 12 San Diego Wave Houston Dash
11/12/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 10 Arsenal Chelsea
11/12/22 Boys 2012/2013 10:45 AM 11 Manchester City Liverpool
11/12/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 2 Brentford Leeds
11/12/22 Boys 2014/2015 10:45 AM 3 Fulham Newcastle
11/12/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 4 Nottingham Forest Wolverhampton
11/12/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 5 Sheffield Southampton
11/12/22 Boys 2016/2017 10:45 AM 6 Crystal Palace Aston Villa
11/12/22 Boys 2018 10:45 AM 12 Real Madrid Barcelona



Location:  For Birth Years 2012 thru 2019 - Lawrenceville Armory - 151 Eggert Crossing Rd, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
For Middle School Aged Kids with games at Bear Tavern Elementary School - 1162 Bear Tavern Rd, Titusville, NJ 08560



Boys Middle School Aged




Date Match Up Time Location
9/10/22 AC Milan v AS Roma 12:30 PM Armory - Field 7
9/17/22 Pennington Pizza v AC Milan 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
9/17/22 Hopewell Express v AS Roma 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 2
9/24/22 Pennington Pizza v AS Roma 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 2
9/24/22 Hopewell Express v AC Milan 1:40 PM Bear Tavern - Field 2
9/24/22 Udo's Bagels v AC Milan 2:50 PM Bear Tavern - Field 2
10/1/22 AC Milan v AS Roma 11:20 AM Armory - Field 7
10/8/22 Pennington Pizza v AC Milan 11:20 AM Armory - Field 7
10/8/22 Udo's Bagels v AS Roma 1:40 PM Armory - Field 7
10/15/22 Udo's Bagels v AC Milan 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
10/15/22 Pennington Pizza v AS Roma 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 2
10/15/22 Hopewell Express v AS Roma 1:40 PM Bear Tavern - Field 2
10/22/22 AC Milan v AS Roma 12:30 PM Armory - Field 7
10/29/22 Udo's Bagels v AS Roma 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
10/29/22 Pennington Pizza v AC Milan 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 2
10/29/22 Hopewell Express v AC Milan 1:40 PM Bear Tavern - Field 2
11/5/22
PLAYOFFS
10:10 AM; 11:20 AM; 12:30 PM
Bear Tavern
11/6/22
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
1:40 PM
Bear Tavern
11/6/22
ALL-STAR GAME & PIZZA
2:50 PM
Bear Tavern
Girls Middle School Aged




Date Match Up Time Location
9/10/22 Pixie Salon v Orlando Pride 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
9/10/22 Pixie Salon v Portland Thorns 1:40 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
9/17/22 Portland Thorns v Orlando Pride 12:30 PM Armory - Field 7
9/17/22 Pixie Salon v Portland Thorns 1:40 PM Armory - Field 7
9/24/22 Portland Thorns v Orlando Pride 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
9/24/22 Pixie Salon v Orlando Pride 1:40 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
10/1/22 Pixie Salon v Portland Thorns 12:30 PM Armory - Field 7
10/1/22 Pixie Salon v Orlando Pride 1:40 PM Armory - Field 7
10/8/22 Pixie Salon v Portland Thorns 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
10/8/22 Portland Thorns v Orlando Pride 1:40 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
10/15/22 Portland Thorns v Orlando Pride 12:30 PM Armory - Field 7
10/15/22 Pixie Salon v Orlando Pride 1:40 PM Armory - Field 7
10/22/22 Pixie Salon v Orlando Pride 12:30 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
10/22/22 Pixie Salon v Portland Thorns 1:40 PM Bear Tavern - Field 1
10/29/22 Pixie Salon v Portland Thorns 12:30 PM Armory - Field 7
10/29/22 Portland Thorns v Orlando Pride 1:40 PM Armory - Field 7
 11/5/22 ALL STAR GAME & PIZZA
10:30 AM
 Armory - Field 7

Contact

Lawrence Hamnett Soccer Assocciation
P.O. Box 6844 
Lawrence Township, New Jersey 08648

Email: treasurer@lawrencehamnett.com